115th US Congress House of Representative Contacts

Civilian Exposure - Seal of US House of Representatives

Were you a civilian DOD employee or military member at Camp Lejeune, NC and think you were exposed?

Are you a concerned citizen that believes that we should take care of our military and civilians engaged in the work of protecting our country?

Do you disagree with the way U.S. government agencies are using legal loopholes or delay tactics to avoid providing accountability and assistance for those exposed to Camp Lejeune water and soil contamination?

You can take action. 

We encourage you to contact your U.S. Representative and urge them to support corrective legislation and scientific research to solve this problem once and for all.

 

UPDATED 01.08.2017

Alabama

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Byrne, Bradley R 119 CHOB 202-225-4931 Rules
2 Roby, Martha R 442 CHOB 202-225-2901
3 Rogers, Mike R 2184 RHOB 202-225-3261
4 Aderholt, Robert R 235 CHOB 202-225-4876
5 Brooks, Mo R 2400 RHOB 202-225-4801
6 Palmer, Gary R 330 CHOB 202-225-4921
7 Sewell, Terri A. D 2201 RHOB 202-225-2665

Alaska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765

American Samoa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Radewagen, Amata R 1339 LHOB 202-225-8577

Arizona

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 O’Halleran, Tom D 126 CHOB 202-225-3361
2 McSally, Martha R 510 CHOB 202-225-2542
3 Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Natural Resources
4 Gosar, Paul A. R 2057 RHOB 202-225-2315
5 Biggs, Andy R 1626 LHOB 202-225-2635
6 Schweikert, David R 2059 RHOB 202-225-2190
7 Gallego, Ruben D 1218 LHOB 202-225-4065
8 Franks, Trent R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576
9 Sinema, Kyrsten D 1725 LHOB 202-225-9888

Arkansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Crawford, Rick R 2422 RHOB 202-225-4076
2 Hill, French R 1229 LHOB 202-225-2506
3 Womack, Steve R 2412 RHOB 202-225-4301
4 Westerman, Bruce R 130 CHOB 202-225-3772

California

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 LaMalfa, Doug R 322 CHOB 202-225-3076
2 Huffman, Jared D 1406 LHOB 202-225-5161
3 Garamendi, John D 2438 RHOB 202-225-1880
4 McClintock, Tom R 2312 RHOB 202-225-2511
5 Thompson, Mike D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311
6 Matsui, Doris O. D 2311 RHOB 202-225-7163
7 Bera, Ami D 1431 LHOB 202-225-5716
8 Cook, Paul R 1222 LHOB 202-225-5861
9 McNerney, Jerry D 2265 RHOB 202-225-1947
10 Denham, Jeff R 1730 LHOB 202-225-4540
11 DeSaulnier, Mark D 115 CHOB 202-225-2095
12 Pelosi, Nancy D 233 CHOB 202-225-4965
13 Lee, Barbara D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661
14 Speier, Jackie D 2465 RHOB 202-225-3531
15 Swalwell, Eric D 129 CHOB 202-225-5065
16 Costa, Jim D 2081 RHOB 202-225-3341
17 Khanna, Ro D 513 CHOB 202-225-2631
18 Eshoo, Anna G. D 241 CHOB 202-225-8104
19 Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072
20 Panetta, Jimmy D 228 CHOB 202-225-2861
21 Valadao, David R 1728 LHOB 202-225-4695
22 Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523
23 McCarthy, Kevin R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2915
24 Carbajal, Salud D 212 CHOB 202-225-3601
25 Knight, Steve R 1023 LHOB 202-225-1956
26 Brownley, Julia D 1019 LHOB 202-225-5811
27 Chu, Judy D 2423 RHOB 202-225-5464
28 Schiff, Adam D 2372 RHOB 202-225-4176
29 Cárdenas, Tony D 1510 LHOB 202-225-6131
30 Sherman, Brad D 2181 RHOB 202-225-5911
31 Aguilar, Pete D 1223 LHOB 202-225-3201
32 Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256
33 Lieu, Ted D 236 CHOB 202-225-3976
34 Becerra, Xavier D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235
35 Torres, Norma D 1713 LHOB 202-225-6161
36 Ruiz, Raul D 1319 LHOB 202-225-5330
37 Bass, Karen D 2241 RHOB 202-225-7084
38 Sánchez, Linda D 2329 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics
39 Royce, Ed R 2310 RHOB 202-225-4111 Foreign Affairs
40 Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2083 RHOB 202-225-1766
41 Takano, Mark D 1507 LHOB 202-225-2305
42 Calvert, Ken R 2205 RHOB 202-225-1986
43 Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
44 Barragán, Nanette D 1320 LHOB 202-225-8220
45 Walters, Mimi R 215 CHOB 202-225-5611
46 Correa, J. Luis D 1039 LHOB 202-225-2965
47 Lowenthal, Alan D 125 CHOB 202-225-7924
48 Rohrabacher, Dana R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415
49 Issa, Darrell R 2269 RHOB 202-225-3906
50 Hunter, Duncan D. R 2429 RHOB 202-225-5672
51 Vargas, Juan D 1605 LHOB 202-225-8045
52 Peters, Scott D 1122 LHOB 202-225-0508
53 Davis, Susan D 1214 LHOB 202-225-2040

Colorado

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DeGette, Diana D 2111 RHOB 202-225-4431
2 Polis, Jared D 1727 LHOB 202-225-2161 Rules
3 Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761
4 Buck, Ken R 1130 LHOB 202-225-4676 Rules
5 Lamborn, Doug R 2402 RHOB 202-225-4422
6 Coffman, Mike R 2443 RHOB 202-225-7882
7 Perlmutter, Ed D 1410 LHOB 202-225-2645

Connecticut

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265
2 Courtney, Joe D 2348 RHOB 202-225-2076
3 DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661
4 Himes, Jim D 1227 LHOB 202-225-5541
5 Esty, Elizabeth D 221 CHOB 202-225-4476

Delaware

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Blunt Rochester, Lisa D 1123 LHOB 202-225-4165

District of Columbia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050

Florida

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gaetz, Matt R 507 CHOB 202-225-4136
2 Dunn, Neal R 423 CHOB 202-225-5235
3 Yoho, Ted R 511 CHOB 202-225-5744
4 Rutherford, John R 230 CHOB 202-225-2501
5 Lawson, Al D 1337 LHOB 202-225-0123
6 DeSantis, Ron R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2706
7 Murphy, Stephanie D 1237 LHOB 202-225-4035
8 Posey, Bill R 2150 RHOB 202-225-3671
9 Soto, Darren D 1429 LHOB 202-225-9889
10 Demings, Val D 238 CHOB 202-225-2176
11 Webster, Daniel R 1210 LHOB 202-225-1002
12 Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2112 RHOB 202-225-5755
13 Crist, Charlie D 427 CHOB 202-225-5961
14 Castor, Kathy D 2052 RHOB 202-225-3376
15 Ross, Dennis R 436 CHOB 202-225-1252
16 Buchanan, Vern R 2104 RHOB 202-225-5015
17 Rooney, Tom R 2160 RHOB 202-225-5792
18 Mast, Brian R 2182 RHOB 202-225-3026
19 Rooney, Francis R 120 CHOB 202-225-2536
20 Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
21 Frankel, Lois D 1037 LHOB 202-225-9890
22 Deutch, Ted D 2447 RHOB 202-225-3001
23 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 1114 LHOB 202-225-7931
24 Wilson, Frederica D 2445 RHOB 202-225-4506
25 Diaz-Balart, Mario R 440 CHOB 202-225-4211
26 Curbelo, Carlos R 1404 LHOB 202-225-2778
27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931

Georgia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Carter, Buddy R 432 CHOB 202-225-5831
2 Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2407 RHOB 202-225-3631
3 Ferguson, A. Drew R 1032 LHOB 202-225-5901
4 Johnson, Henry C. “Hank” Jr. D 2240 RHOB 202-225-1605
5 Lewis, John D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801
6 Price, Tom R 1211 LHOB 202-225-4501
7 Woodall, Robert R 1724 LHOB 202-225-4272 Rules
8 Scott, Austin R 2417 RHOB 202-225-6531
9 Collins, Doug R 1504 LHOB 202-225-9893 Rules
10 Hice, Jody R 324 CHOB 202-225-4101
11 Loudermilk, Barry R 329 CHOB 202-225-2931 House Administration
12 Allen, Rick R 426 CHOB 202-225-2823
13 Scott, David D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939
14 Graves, Tom R 2078 RHOB 202-225-5211

Guam

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Bordallo, Madeleine D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188

Hawaii

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Hanabusa, Colleen D 422 CHOB 202-225-2726
2 Gabbard, Tulsi D 1433 LHOB 202-225-4906

Idaho

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Labrador, Raul R. R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611
2 Simpson, Mike R 2084 RHOB 202-225-5531

Illinois

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Rush, Bobby L. D 2188 RHOB 202-225-4372
2 Kelly, Robin D 1239 LHOB 202-225-0773
3 Lipinski, Daniel D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5701
4 Gutierrez, Luis D 2408 RHOB 202-225-8203
5 Quigley, Mike D 2458 RHOB 202-225-4061
6 Roskam, Peter J. R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4561
7 Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006
8 Krishnamoorthi, Raja D 515 CHOB 202-225-3711
9 Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111
10 Schneider, Bradley D 1432 LHOB 202-225-4835
11 Foster, Bill D 1224 LHOB 202-225-3515
12 Bost, Mike R 1440 LHOB 202-225-5661
13 Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2371 House Administration
14 Hultgren, Randy R 2455 RHOB 202-225-2976
15 Shimkus, John R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5271
16 Kinzinger, Adam R 2245 RHOB 202-225-3635
17 Bustos, Cheri D 1009 LHOB 202-225-5905
18 LaHood,Darin R 1424 LHOB 202-225-6201

Indiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Visclosky, Peter D 2328 RHOB 202-225-2461
2 Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB 202-225-3915
3 Banks, Jim R 509 CHOB 202-225-4436
4 Rokita, Todd R 2439 RHOB 202-225-5037
5 Brooks, Susan W. R 1030 LHOB 202-225-2276 Ethics
6 Messer, Luke R 1230 LHOB 202-225-3021
7 Carson, André D 2135 RHOB 202-225-4011
8 Bucshon, Larry R 1005 LHOB 202-225-4636
9 Hollingsworth, Trey R 1641 LHOB 202-225-5315

Iowa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Blum, Rod R 1108 LHOB 202-225-2911
2 Loebsack, David D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576
3 Young, David R 240 CHOB 202-225-5476
4 King, Steve R 2210 RHOB 202-225-4426

Kansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Marshall, Roger R 312 CHOB 202-225-2715
2 Jenkins, Lynn R 1526 LHOB 202-225-6601
3 Yoder, Kevin R 2433 RHOB 202-225-2865
4 Pompeo, Mike R 2452 RHOB 202-225-6216

Kentucky

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Comer, James R 1513 LHOB 202-225-3115
2 Guthrie, S. Brett R 2434 RHOB 202-225-3501
3 Yarmuth, John A. D 131 CHOB 202-225-5401 the Budget
4 Massie, Thomas R 2453 RHOB 202-225-3465
5 Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601
6 Barr, Andy R 1427 LHOB 202-225-4706

Louisiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scalise, Steve R 2338 RHOB 202-225-3015
2 Richmond, Cedric D 420 CHOB 202-225-6636
3 Higgins, Clay R 1711 LHOB 202-225-2031
4 Johnson, Mike R 327 CHOB 202-225-2777
5 Abraham, Ralph R 417 CHOB 202-225-8490
6 Graves, Garret R 430 CHOB 202-225-3901

Maine

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Pingree, Chellie D 2162 RHOB 202-225-6116
2 Poliquin, Bruce R 1208 LHOB 202-225-6306

Maryland

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Harris, Andy R 1533 LHOB 202-225-5311
2 Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch D 2416 RHOB 202-225-3061
3 Sarbanes, John P. D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016
4 Brown, Anthony D 1505 LHOB 202-225-8699
5 Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131
6 Delaney, John D 1632 LHOB 202-225-2721
7 Cummings, Elijah D 2163 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government
8 Raskin, Jamie D 431 CHOB 202-225-5341

Massachusetts

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Neal, Richard E. D 341 CHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
2 McGovern, James D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Rules
3 Tsongas, Niki D 1714 LHOB 202-225-3411
4 Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 434 CHOB 202-225-5931
5 Clark, Katherine D 1415 LHOB 202-225-2836
6 Moulton, Seth D 1408 LHOB 202-225-8020
7 Capuano, Michael E. D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111
8 Lynch, Stephen F. D 2268 RHOB 202-225-8273
9 Keating, William D 2351 RHOB 202-225-3111

Michigan

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bergman, Jack R 414 CHOB 202-225-4735
2 Huizenga, Bill R 2232 RHOB 202-225-4401
3 Amash, Justin R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831
4 Moolenaar, John R 117 CHOB 202-225-3561
5 Kildee, Daniel D 227 CHOB 202-225-3611
6 Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761
7 Walberg, Tim R 2436 RHOB 202-225-6276
8 Bishop, Mike R 428 CHOB 202-225-4872
9 Levin, Sander D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961
10 Mitchell, Paul R 211 CHOB 202-225-2106
11 Trott, Dave R 1722 LHOB 202-225-8171
12 Dingell, Debbie D 116 CHOB 202-225-4071
13 Conyers Jr., John D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126
14 Lawrence, Brenda D 1213 LHOB 202-225-5802

Minnesota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Walz, Timothy J. D 2313 RHOB 202-225-2472
2 Lewis, Jason R 418 CHOB 202-225-2271
3 Paulsen, Erik R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871
4 McCollum, Betty D 2256 RHOB 202-225-6631
5 Ellison, Keith D 2263 RHOB 202-225-4755
6 Emmer, Tom R 315 CHOB 202-225-2331
7 Peterson, Collin C. D 2204 RHOB 202-225-2165
8 Nolan, Rick D 2366 RHOB 202-225-6211

Mississippi

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Kelly, Trent R 1721 LHOB 202-225-4306
2 Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
3 Harper, Gregg R 2227 RHOB 202-225-5031 House Administration
4 Palazzo, Steven R 2349 RHOB 202-225-5772

Missouri

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Clay Jr., William “Lacy” D 2428 RHOB 202-225-2406
2 Wagner, Ann R 435 CHOB 202-225-1621
3 Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2230 RHOB 202-225-2956
4 Hartzler, Vicky R 2235 RHOB 202-225-2876
5 Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4535
6 Graves, Sam R 1135 LHOB 202-225-7041
7 Long, Billy R 2454 RHOB 202-225-6536
8 Smith, Jason R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4404

Montana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Zinke, Ryan R 1419 LHOB 202-225-3211

Nebraska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806
2 Bacon, Don R 1516 LHOB 202-225-4155
3 Smith, Adrian R 320 CHOB 202-225-6435 House Administration

Nevada

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Titus, Dina D 2464 RHOB 202-225-5965
2 Amodei, Mark R 332 CHOB 202-225-6155
3 Rosen, Jacky D 413 CHOB 202-225-3252
4 Kihuen, Ruben D 313 CHOB 202-225-9894

New Hampshire

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Shea-Porter, Carol D 1530 LHOB 202-225-5456
2 Kuster, Ann D 137 CHOB 202-225-5206

New Jersey

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Norcross, Donald D 1531 LHOB 202-225-6501
2 LoBiondo, Frank R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572
3 MacArthur, Tom R 506 CHOB 202-225-4765
4 Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765
5 Gottheimer, Josh D 213 CHOB 202-225-4465
6 Pallone Jr., Frank D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
7 Lance, Leonard R 2352 RHOB 202-225-5361 Ethics
8 Sires, Albio D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919
9 Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751
10 Payne Jr., Donald D 132 CHOB 202-225-3436
11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
12 Watson Coleman, Bonnie D 1535 LHOB 202-225-5801

New Mexico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Lujan Grisham, Michelle D 214 CHOB 202-225-6316
2 Pearce, Steve R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365
3 Lujan, Ben R. D 2231 RHOB 202-225-6190

New York

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Zeldin, Lee R 1517 LHOB 202-225-3826
2 King, Pete R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896
3 Suozzi, Thomas D 226 CHOB 202-225-3335
4 Rice, Kathleen D 1508 LHOB 202-225-5516
5 Meeks, Gregory W. D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461
6 Meng, Grace D 1317 LHOB 202-225-2601
7 Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Small Business
8 Jeffries, Hakeem D 1607 LHOB 202-225-5936
9 Clarke, Yvette D. D 2058 RHOB 202-225-6231
10 Nadler, Jerrold D 2109 RHOB 202-225-5635
11 Donovan, Daniel R 1541 LHOB 202-225-3371
12 Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB 202-225-7944
13 Espaillat, Adriano D 1630 LHOB 202-225-4365
14 Crowley, Joseph D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3965
15 Serrano, José E. D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4361
16 Engel, Eliot D 2462 RHOB 202-225-2464 Foreign Affairs
17 Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
18 Maloney, Sean Patrick D 1027 LHOB 202-225-5441
19 Faso, John R 1616 LHOB 202-225-5614
20 Tonko, Paul D. D 2463 RHOB 202-225-5076
21 Stefanik, Elise R 318 CHOB 202-225-4611
22 Tenney, Claudia R 512 CHOB 202-225-3665
23 Reed, Tom R 2437 RHOB 202-225-3161
24 Katko, John R 1620 LHOB 202-225-3701
25 Slaughter, Louise D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
26 Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306
27 Collins, Chris R 1117 LHOB 202-225-5265

North Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Butterfield, G.K. D 2080 RHOB 202-225-3101
2 Holding, George R 1110 LHOB 202-225-3032
3 Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415
4 Price, David D 2108 RHOB 202-225-1784
5 Foxx, Virginia R 2262 RHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
6 Walker, Mark R 1305 LHOB 202-225-3065 House Administration
7 Rouzer, David R 424 CHOB 202-225-2731
8 Hudson, Richard R 429 CHOB 202-225-3715
9 Pittenger, Robert R 224 CHOB 202-225-1976
10 McHenry, Patrick T. R 2334 RHOB 202-225-2576
11 Meadows, Mark R 1024 LHOB 202-225-6401
12 Adams, Alma D 222 CHOB 202-225-1510
13 Budd, Ted R 118 CHOB 202-225-4531

North Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cramer, Kevin R 1717 LHOB 202-225-2611

Northern Mariana Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Sablan, Gregorio D 2411 RHOB 202-225-2646

Ohio

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Chabot, Steve R 2371 RHOB 202-225-2216 Small Business
2 Wenstrup, Brad R 2419 RHOB 202-225-3164
3 Beatty, Joyce D 133 CHOB 202-225-4324
4 Jordan, Jim R 2056 RHOB 202-225-2676
5 Latta, Robert E. R 2448 RHOB 202-225-6405
6 Johnson, Bill R 1710 LHOB 202-225-5705
7 Gibbs, Bob R 2446 RHOB 202-225-6265
8 Davidson, Warren R 1004 LHOB 202-225-6205
9 Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146
10 Turner, Michael R 2368 RHOB 202-225-6465
11 Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB 202-225-7032
12 Tiberi, Pat R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5355
13 Ryan, Tim D 1126 LHOB 202-225-5261
14 Joyce, David R 1124 LHOB 202-225-5731
15 Stivers, Steve R 1022 LHOB 202-225-2015
16 Renacci, Jim R 328 CHOB 202-225-3876

Oklahoma

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bridenstine, Jim R 216 CHOB 202-225-2211
2 Mullin, Markwayne R 1113 LHOB 202-225-2701
3 Lucas, Frank R 2405 RHOB 202-225-5565
4 Cole, Tom R 2467 RHOB 202-225-6165 Rules
5 Russell, Steve R 128 CHOB 202-225-2132

Oregon

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bonamici, Suzanne D 439 CHOB 202-225-0855
2 Walden, Greg R 2185 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
3 Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB 202-225-4811
4 DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416
5 Schrader, Kurt D 2431 RHOB 202-225-5711

Pennsylvania

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Brady, Robert D 2004 RHOB 202-225-4731 House Administration
2 Evans, Dwight D 1105 LHOB 202-225-4001
3 Kelly, Mike R 1707 LHOB 202-225-5406
4 Perry, Scott R 1207 LHOB 202-225-5836
5 Thompson, Glenn W. R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121
6 Costello, Ryan R 326 CHOB 202-225-4315
7 Meehan, Pat R 2305 RHOB 202-225-2011 Ethics
8 Fitzpatrick, Brian R 514 CHOB 202-225-4276
9 Shuster, Bill R 2079 RHOB 202-225-2431 Transportation
10 Marino, Tom R 2242 RHOB 202-225-3731
11 Barletta, Lou R 2049 RHOB 202-225-6511
12 Rothfus, Keith R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2065
13 Boyle, Brendan D 1133 LHOB 202-225-6111
14 Doyle, Mike D 239 CHOB 202-225-2135
15 Dent, Charles W. R 2082 RHOB 202-225-6411
16 Smucker, Lloyd R 516 CHOB 202-225-2411
17 Cartwright, Matthew D 1034 LHOB 202-225-5546
18 Murphy, Tim R 2332 RHOB 202-225-2301

Puerto Rico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large González-Colón, Jenniffer R 1529 LHOB 202-225-2615

Rhode Island

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Cicilline, David D 2244 RHOB 202-225-4911
2 Langevin, Jim D 2077 RHOB 202-225-2735

South Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Sanford, Mark R 2211 RHOB 202-225-3176
2 Wilson, Joe R 1436 LHOB 202-225-2452
3 Duncan, Jeff R 2229 RHOB 202-225-5301
4 Gowdy, Trey R 2418 RHOB 202-225-6030 Ethics
5 Mulvaney, Mick R 2350 RHOB 202-225-5501
6 Clyburn, James E. D 242 CHOB 202-225-3315
7 Rice, Tom R 223 CHOB 202-225-9895

South Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Noem, Kristi R 2457 RHOB 202-225-2801

Tennessee

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Roe, Phil R 336 CHOB 202-225-6356 Veterans’ Affairs
2 Duncan Jr., John J. R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435
3 Fleischmann, Chuck R 2410 RHOB 202-225-3271
4 DesJarlais, Scott R 2301 RHOB 202-225-6831
5 Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311
6 Black, Diane R 1131 LHOB 202-225-4231 the Budget
7 Blackburn, Marsha R 2266 RHOB 202-225-2811
8 Kustoff, David R 508 CHOB 202-225-4714
9 Cohen, Steve D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3265

Texas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gohmert, Louie R 2243 RHOB 202-225-3035
2 Poe, Ted R 2132 RHOB 202-225-6565
3 Johnson, Sam R 2304 RHOB 202-225-4201
4 Ratcliffe, John R 325 CHOB 202-225-6673
5 Hensarling, Jeb R 2228 RHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
6 Barton, Joe R 2107 RHOB 202-225-2002
7 Culberson, John R 2161 RHOB 202-225-2571
8 Brady, Kevin R 1011 LHOB 202-225-4901 Ways and Means
9 Green, Al D 2347 RHOB 202-225-7508
10 McCaul, Michael T. R 2001 RHOB 202-225-2401 Homeland Security
11 Conaway, K. Michael R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
12 Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB 202-225-5071
13 Thornberry, Mac R 2208 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
14 Weber, Randy R 1708 LHOB 202-225-2831
15 Gonzalez, Vicente D 113 CHOB 202-225-2531
16 O’Rourke, Beto D 1330 LHOB 202-225-4831
17 Flores, Bill R 2440 RHOB 202-225-6105
18 Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2187 RHOB 202-225-3816
19 Arrington, Jodey R 1029 LHOB 202-225-4005
20 Castro, Joaquin D 1221 LHOB 202-225-3236
21 Smith, Lamar R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Science, Space, and Technology
22 Olson, Pete R 2133 RHOB 202-225-5951
23 Hurd, Will R 317 CHOB 202-225-4511
24 Marchant, Kenny R 2369 RHOB 202-225-6605 Ethics
25 Williams, Roger R 1323 LHOB 202-225-9896
26 Burgess, Michael R 2336 RHOB 202-225-7772 Rules
27 Farenthold, Blake R 2331 RHOB 202-225-7742
28 Cuellar, Henry D 2209 RHOB 202-225-1640
29 Green, Gene D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688
30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885
31 Carter, John R 2110 RHOB 202-225-3864
32 Sessions, Pete R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules
33 Veasey, Marc D 1519 LHOB 202-225-9897
34 Vela, Filemon D 437 CHOB 202-225-9901
35 Doggett, Lloyd D 2307 RHOB 202-225-4865
36 Babin, Brian R 316 CHOB 202-225-1555

Utah

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Natural Resources
2 Stewart, Chris R 323 CHOB 202-225-9730
3 Chaffetz, Jason R 2236 RHOB 202-225-7751 Oversight and Government
4 Love, Mia R 217 CHOB 202-225-3011

Vermont

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2303 RHOB 202-225-4115

Virgin Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Plaskett, Stacey D 331 CHOB 202-225-1790

Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Wittman, Robert J. R 2055 RHOB 202-225-4261
2 Taylor, Scott R 412 CHOB 202-225-4215
3 Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
4 McEachin, A. Donald D 314 CHOB 202-225-6365
5 Garrett, Thomas R 415 CHOB 202-225-4711
6 Goodlatte, Bob R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5431 the Judiciary
7 Brat, Dave R 1628 LHOB 202-225-2815
8 Beyer, Don D 1119 LHOB 202-225-4376
9 Griffith, Morgan R 2202 RHOB 202-225-3861
10 Comstock, Barbara R 229 CHOB 202-225-5136 House Administration
11 Connolly, Gerald E. “Gerry” D 2238 RHOB 202-225-1492

Washington

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DelBene, Suzan D 2442 RHOB 202-225-6311
2 Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB 202-225-2605
3 Beutler, Jaime Herrera R 1107 LHOB 202-225-3536
4 Newhouse, Dan R 1318 LHOB 202-225-5816 Rules
5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy R 1314 LHOB 202-225-2006
6 Kilmer, Derek D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5916
7 Jayapal, Pramila D 319 CHOB 202-225-3106
8 Reichert, David G. R 1127 LHOB 202-225-7761
9 Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB 202-225-8901
10 Heck, Denny D 425 CHOB 202-225-9740

West Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 McKinley, David R 2239 RHOB 202-225-4172
2 Mooney, Alex R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2711
3 Jenkins, Evan R 1609 LHOB 202-225-3452

Wisconsin

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Ryan, Paul D. R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031
2 Pocan, Mark D 1421 LHOB 202-225-2906
3 Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB 202-225-5506
4 Moore, Gwen D 2252 RHOB 202-225-4572
5 Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101
6 Grothman, Glenn R 1217 LHOB 202-225-2476
7 Duffy, Sean P. R 2330 RHOB 202-225-3365
8 Gallagher, Mike R 1007 LHOB 202-225-5665

Wyoming

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cheney, Liz R 416 CHOB 202-225-2311 Rules

 

Add Your Comments

comments

Civilian Exposure

Civilian Exposure is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt nonprofit organization/public charity working to Build Awareness, Accountability and Assistance for Civilians Exposed to Camp Lejeune Water Contamination and all citizens exposed to any toxic contamination aboard all U.S. military installations. The effort continues to inform civilian employees and others affected by contamination to receive both the guidance and the justice they deserve.

About the Founder
A 20-year veteran of media, marketing, non-profits and entrepreneurship, Gavin P. Smith leads Civilian Exposure, a non-profit assisting civilians and veterans exposed to U.S. military contamination; the Keta Foundation, a collaborative foundation dedicated to mitigating modern slavery through economic improvement projects in Africa; and Gavin Consulting, a network of virtual experts serving global clients; He is also a former member of the CDC/ATSDR Camp Lejeune Community Assistance Panel. Mr. Smith holds a Master of Global Management with distinction (Beta Gamma Sigma) from Thunderbird School of Global Management, an MBA from The College of William & Mary Mason School of Business and a BA in History from Wake Forest University.

One thought on “115th US Congress House of Representative Contacts

Share Your Comments

error: Content is Copyright protected by law. For reprints or sourcing, please contact Civilian Exposure. Thank you.